English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Cheese and Dairy Products; Milking Equipment (Agriculture); Cattle Raising)
holding tube [correct]; hold tube [correct]
CONT: The milk, at pasteurization temperature and under pressure, flows through the holding tube where it is held for at least 16 [seconds].
French (Outillage industriel; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Traite mécanique (Agriculture); Élevage des bovins)
chambreur tubulaire [correct, masculine noun]; tube de chambrage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le lait écrémé est ensuite chauffé jusqu'à 74 °C et est maintenu à cette température pendant 15 [secondes] dans un chambreur tubulaire.