English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
fimbriae of uterine tube [correct, plural]
DEF: The numerous divergent fringelike processes on the distal part of the infundibulum of the uterine tube.
OBS: fimbriae of uterine tube : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
franges de la trompe utérine [correct, plural feminine noun]; franges du pavillon de la trompe utérine [correct, plural feminine noun]
OBS: franges de la trompe utérine; franges du pavillon de la trompe utérine : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.004 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
franjas de la trompa uterina [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: franjas de la trompa uterina: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.02.004: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.