English (Wind Instruments)
ophicleide [correct]
DEF: A deep-toned brass wind musical instrument of the key bugle class, consisting of a large tapering tube bent double and provided with finger keys.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
ophicléide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument de musique à air en cuivre et à embouchure, dont le tuyau, à deux branches, est percé de trous fermés par des clefs.