English (Electric Power Distribution; Construction)
electrical conduit [correct]; electric conduit [correct]
CONT: An electrical conduit is a tube in which electrical wires are housed for a variety of building or structural applications. Conduit protects wires as well as any individuals who may come into close proximity to the wires.
French (Distribution électrique; Construction)
conduit électrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si vous creusez un trou plus petit, utilisez un conduit électrique en métal galvanisé rigide et faites passer des conducteurs indépendants à l'intérieur.