English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
uterine part of uterine tube [correct]; uterine part of tube [correct]; intramural part of uterine tube [correct]; uterine part [correct]; intramural part [correct]; uterine part of fallopian tube [correct]
OBS: uterine part of uterine tube; uterine part of tube; intramural part of uterine tube; uterine part; intramural part : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
partie utérine du tube utérin [correct, feminine noun]; partie utérine de la trompe de Fallope [correct, feminine noun]; partie utérine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la trompe utérine dans la paroi de l'utérus.
OBS: partie utérine du tube utérin; partie utérine : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
porción uterina de la trompa uterina [correct, feminine noun]; porción intramural de la trompa uterina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: porción uterina de la trompa uterina; porción intramural de la trompa uterina: designaciones derivadas de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.02.008: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.