English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Veterinary Medicine)
slow agglutination in tube [correct]
CONT: Three distinct types of agglutination tests are used, rapid plate agglutination, slow agglutination in tubes, and slow agglutination in micro-titre plate. [...] Slow agglutination in tubes usually involves diluting the serum in a relatively large amount of unstained antigen(usually 1 : 25 or 1 : 50) in a tube. After 24 hours positive results are visualized by the presence of a precipitate in the bottom of the tube and a clearing of the supernatant(as compared to antigen without any serum).
OBS: For the diagnosis of brucellosis.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Médecine vétérinaire)
agglutination lente en tube [correct, feminine noun]; séroagglutination lente en tube [correct, feminine noun]; séro-agglutination lente en tube [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour le diagnostic de la brucellose.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Medicina veterinaria)
prueba de aglutinación lenta en tubo [correct, feminine noun]; aglutinación lenta en tubo [correct, feminine noun]; prueba de sero-aglutinación lenta en tubo [correct, feminine noun]; prueba de seroaglutinación lenta [correct, feminine noun]; prueba SAL [correct, feminine noun]; prueba SAL; prueba de seroaglutinación lenta en tubo [correct, feminine noun]; prueba de sero-aglutinación lenta [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Para la detección de anticuerpos contra Brucella en un foco de brucelosis bovina.