English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Paperboard)
case erector [correct]; case erecting machine [correct]; case former [proposal]
DEF: ... [a] machine... equipped with a flat-corrugated storage magazine which will, on demand, extract a case from the magazine, open it, fold in bottom flaps, and automatically place it on the caser loading tube for final package insertion.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en carton)
formeuse de caisses [correct, feminine noun]; formeuse de caisses carton [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine destinée à l'assemblage de caisses carton.