English (Packaging in Plastic)
open-mouth pasted flat hexagonal bottom sack [correct, standardized]
DEF: Flat tube closed at one end by folding, forming and pasting the bottom in a hexagonal shape.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
sac à gueule ouverte, collé, plat, à fond hexagonal [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tube plat fermé à une extrémité par pliage, façonnage et collage du fond en forme hexagonale.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.