English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Blood; Bioengineering)
tube rack [correct]; tube support [correct]; multiple tube carrier [correct]; multiple carrier
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Sang; Technique biologique)
support pour tubes [masculine noun]; portoir multitubes [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.