English (Plant and Crop Production; Translation (General))
growing-chamber [correct]
CONT: The cell develops into a plantlet under sterile conditions in a test tube. The test tube is placed in a controlled-access growth chamber within the laboratory facility.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Traduction (Généralités))
chambre de croissance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cellule se développe en plantule dans des conditions stériles dans une éprouvette. l'éprouvette est placée dans une chambre de croissance [...] à accès contrôlé dans le laboratoire.