English (Plant Biology; Grain Growing)
tube cell [correct]
OBS: Tube cells constitute the endocarp in a grain kernel.
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des céréales)
cellule tubulaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les cellules tubulaires constituent l'endocarpe du grain de blé.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Cultivo de cereales)
célula tubular [correct, feminine noun]