English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
microhematocrit centrifuge [correct]
OBS: microhematocrit : Use of a capillary tube to determine by centrifugation the packed cell volume of a small sample of blood.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
centrifugeuse pour microhématocrite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (...) placer les tubes sur le plateau de la centrifugeuse, l'extrémité scellée vers la périphérie, centrifuger 5 min. à 10 000 tr/min, lire [le microhématocrite sur le lecteur].