English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
anode circuit [correct]; plate circuit [correct, United States]
DEF: The complete external electrical circuit between the plate and cathode of an electron tube.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
circuit anodique [correct, masculine noun]; circuit d'anode [masculine noun]; circuit de plaque [masculine noun]