English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Electronics)
parasitic stopper [correct]
DEF: A device included in a tube circuit to prevent parasitic oscillations.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Électronique)
impédance d'étouffement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif incorporé à un montage à tube pour empêcher la production d'oscillations parasites.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Electrónica)
supresor de señales parásitas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo incluido en [un] circuito de válvulas para prevenir oscilaciones parásitas.