English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
telescoping tube
OBS: hollow tube which attaches to the hose of the vacuum cleaner to give additional length. Some cleaners are equipped with telescoping tube.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
tube télescopique
OBS: aspirateur-traîneau électronique PRIVILEG de luxe 2000. (...) Accessoires : tube télescopique de 2 m, 2 tubes chromés avec encoches de fixation, possibilité d'adapter la tuyère.