English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
centrifuge tube closure [correct]; closure(for a centrifuge tube)
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
bouchon pour tube à centrifuger [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.