English (Telephone Switching; Insulated Transmission Cabling)
switched coaxial cable system
OBS: coaxial cable; coaxial : A cable consisting of a tube of conducting material surrounding a central conductor held in place by insulators used to transmit telegraph, telephone and television signals.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Canalisations isolées (Électricité))
système coaxial de commutation [masculine noun]; système de commutation par câble coaxial [masculine noun]