English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
slotted tube connector
CONT: slotted tube connector is not recommended for higher currents or waves.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
raccord à tube rainuré [masculine noun]; tube de raccordement rainuré [masculine noun]; tube rainuré de raccordement [masculine noun]
CONT: Le raccord à tube rainuré n'est pas recommandé pour utilisation dans des courants forts ou les vagues.