English (Soil Science; Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
soil sampler [correct]; soil auger [correct]
DEF: A tube which is driven into the ground with the object of obtaining an undisturbed sample.
French (Science du sol; Outillage agricole et horticole)
tarière [correct, feminine noun]; sonde pédologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour extraire du sol des échantillons de couches ou de niveaux déterminés.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura)
sonda edafológica [feminine noun]