English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
maintaining voltage [correct]
DEF: The tube voltage drop within the range of current over which the voltage drop is substantially independent of current.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tension de maintien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chute de tension du tube dans la plage de courants pour laquelle la chute de tension est pratiquement indépendante du courant.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tensión de mantenimiento [correct, feminine noun]