English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
space-charge-controlled tube [correct]; space-charge-limited tube [correct]
DEF: An electronic tube based on the control of space-charge-limited current by electrode voltages.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube à charge d'espace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube électronique dont le fonctionnement est basé sur le réglage par les tensions d'électrodes de courants limités par la charge d'espace.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo de carga de espacio [correct, masculine noun]