English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
trigger tube [correct]
DEF: A cold-cathode gas-filed tube in which one or more auxiliary electrodes initiate the anode current but do not control it.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube relais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube à gaz à cathode froide dans lequel une ou plusieurs électrodes sont utilisées uniquement pour commander l'amorçage de la décharge.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo relé [correct, masculine noun]; tubo de disparo [correct, masculine noun]