English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
signal current [correct]
DEF: In a camera tube, the difference between the output current in the presence of light and the dark current.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
courant de signal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un tube analyseur, différence entre le courant de sortie, en présence de lumière, et le courant d'obscurité.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
corriente de señal [correct, feminine noun]