English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
voltage saturation [correct]; plate saturation [correct]; anode saturation [correct]
DEF: The point at which the plate current of a vacuum tube no longer increases as the plate voltage does.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
saturation anodique [feminine noun]