English (Television (Radioelectricity); Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Radio Interference)
partition noise [correct]
DEF: Tube noise caused by random fluctuations in the distribution of current between the various electrodes.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Perturbations radio)
bruit de répartition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bruit de tube dû à des fluctuations aléatoires de la répartition du courant entre les diverses électrodes.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Perturbaciones radioeléctricas)
ruido de reparto [correct, masculine noun]; ruido de partición [correct, masculine noun]