English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
voltage reference tube [correct]; voltage-regulator tube [correct]; VR tube [correct]; voltage-stabilizer tube [correct]
DEF: A voltage stabilizing tube used to maintain the voltage constant with time within a range of current and temperature that is usually narrow.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube de référence de tension [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube stabilisateur de tension conçu pour maintenir la tension constante en fonction du temps dans une plage de courants et de températures qui est généralement faible.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo de referencia de tensión [correct, masculine noun]