English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
rectifier tube [correct]; rectifier valve [correct, Great Britain]; kenotron [correct, see observation]
DEF: An electronic tube designed to rectify an alternating current.
OBS: kenotron: a rectifier in appliances requiring high voltage and low current.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube redresseur [correct, masculine noun]; lampe redresseuse [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Tube électronique conçu pour redresser un courant alternatif.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo rectificador [correct, masculine noun]