English (Atomic Physics; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
electron multiplier [correct]
DEF: An electronic tube in which electrodes are subjected to increasing voltages in a vacuum and used to amplify an electron current by means of secondary emission.
French (Physique atomique; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
multiplicateur d'électrons [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe d'électrodes soumises à des potentiels croissants dans un tube à vide, et qui amplifient un courant électronique par des émissions secondaires.
Spanish (Física atómica; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
multiplicador de electrones [correct, masculine noun]