English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
bimetal tube; duplex tube
OBS: A finished tube consisting of two different metal tubes mechanically bonded together by drawing one inside the other.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
tube bimétallique
OBS: Tube fini, constitué par deux métaux différents, mécaniquement liés par étirage de l'un dans l'autre.