English (Winemaking)
wine sampling tube and cock [correct]
DEF: Small tube and tap used for drawing samples from vats and large casks for tasting.
French (Industrie vinicole)
dégustateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canalisation en verre, portant à sa base un robinet, permettant de prendre un échantillon de vin contenu dans une cuve ou un foudre, pour le déguster.