English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
redraw tube
OBS: Tube produced within a limited range of sizes, intended for further drawing or rolling.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
tube pour réétirage
OBS: Tube fabriqué pour étirage ou laminage ultérieur.