English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
plug drawing
OBS: Tube drawing for size reduction : the plug is inserted in the tube and the tube drawn through a die and over the plug.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
étirage avec poinçon
OBS: Etirage des tubes au cours duquel le poinçon est introduit dans le tube qui est étiré entre une matrice et le poinçon.