English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
metered dose inhaler with spacer [correct]
OBS: Metered dose inhalers(MDIs) are useful in treating asthma and other respiratory problems.... A spacer is a 4 to 8 inch long tube that fits on the end of the MDI mouthpiece.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
aérosol-doseur avec tube d'espacement [correct, masculine noun]