English (Surgical Instruments)
Poole suction tube [correct]; Poole abdominal suction tube; Poole suction cannula
OBS: A tube with multiple holes at the end, which reduces plugging with fat and omentum.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
tube d'aspiration Poole [correct, masculine noun]; canule d'aspiration de Poole [correct, feminine noun]; canule de Poole [correct, feminine noun]