English (Dietetics)
formulated liquid diet [correct]
DEF: A food that a) is sold for consumption in liquid form, and b) is sold or represented as a nutrionally complete diet for oral or tube feeding of a person.
French (Diététique)
préparation pour régime liquide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aliment qui a)est vendu pour consommation sous forme liquide, et b)est vendu ou présenté comme régime alimentaire complet pris par voie orale ou administré à la sonde stomacale [...]