English (Pipes and Fittings)
C X C fitting
OBS: When a fitting is described as "C X C" it means that each opening in the fitting has been cast or expanded to form a socket into which the end of a copper tube will fit.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
raccord C/C [masculine noun]
OBS: Un raccord désigné "C/C" est un raccord dont chacune des extrémités a été moulée ou mandrinée en forme de manchon dans lequel peut s'insérer l'extrémité d'un tube en cuivre.