English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
flying-spot scanner tube [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flying-spot scanner tube : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube analyseur à balayage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube analyseur à balayage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo analizador del tipo «Explorador» [correct, masculine noun]