English (Paleontology)
ambulacral pore [correct]
OBS: Perforation in each ambulacral plate [in echinoids], serving as a passageway for a tube foot.
French (Paléontologie)
pore ambulacraire [correct]
OBS: [Trou dans une plaque ambulacraire d'un Échinide par où] donne à l'extérieur [un] tube ambulacraire (...)