English (Paleontology)
cupule [correct]
DEF: [A] cup-shaped depression on [the] oral surface of ambulacrals [of asteroids] in which [the] tube foot is seated.
French (Paléontologie)
cupule [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La surface des pièces ambulacraires [des stelléroïdes] se creuse de cupules servant à l'insertion des podia.