English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Centesis and Samplings; Microbiology and Parasitology)
funnel tube [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Ponctions et prélèvements; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
tube à entonnoir [masculine noun]; tube-cheminée [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.