English (Analytical Chemistry; Equipment (Chemistry))
carbon-furnace [correct]
DEF: A device containing an electrically heated element made of graphite or carbon, used for atomization of a sample.
French (Chimie analytique; Équipement (Chimie))
four à tube de graphite [correct, masculine noun]; four à tube de carbone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] dispositif d'atomisation utilisant des tubes de graphite chauffés.