English (Foundry Practice)
radiant tube furnace [correct]
DEF: Furnace in which the calorific emission is produced by the radiation from tubes where a gaseous fuel is burnt.
French (Fonderie)
four à tubes radiants [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Four dans lequel l'émission calorifique est produite par le rayonnement de tubes où brûle un combustible gazeux.