English (Scientific Research Equipment; Radiography (Medicine))
siphon tube housing [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Radiographie (Médecine))
gaine de protection de siphon [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.