English (Video Technology; Television Arts)
neck shadow [correct]
DEF: A shadow on the screen, caused by interception of the beam by the neck of the tube.
French (Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
ombre de col [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: A shadow on the screen, caused by interception of the beam by the neck of the tube.
Spanish (Técnicas de video; Televisión (Artes escénicas))
sombra de cuello [feminine noun]