English (Computer Display Technology)
cathode ray tube visual display unit [correct]; cathode ray tube device; CRT device; CRT display unit
DEF: A visual display unit in which a cathode ray tube is used as a medium for the output of data for visual inspection.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
unité d'affichage à écran cathodique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
unidad con rayos catódicos [correct, feminine noun]; pantalla de representación visual [correct, feminine noun]; dispositivo de visualización de tubo de rayos catódicos [correct, masculine noun]; unidad de representación visual en tubo de rayos catódicos [feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo utilizado para convertir datos digitales a caracteres o a formas gráficas.