English (Silviculture)
tube planting [correct]; sleeve planting
DEF: Setting out young trees in narrow, open-ended cylinders of various materials, in which they have been raised from seed or into which they have been transplanted.
French (Sylviculture)
plantation de semis en tube [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plantation de jeunes plants cultivés dans des cylindres étroits aux extrémités ouvertes, composés de matériaux divers, à partir de graines ou de plants repiqués.