English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
tubular bandage [correct]
DEF: ... device consisting of a tube of elasticized material that is used to support and compress a part of a patient's body.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
bandage tubulaire [correct, masculine noun]; pansement tubulaire [masculine noun]
CONT: "Ancrage" désigne une méthode de fixation du bandage tubulaire, qui peut se faire à un endroit quelconque d'un membre.