English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
torque tube support [correct]
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
traverse de tube de réaction [correct, feminine noun]