English (Submarines (Naval Forces))
schnorkel mast [correct]; snorkel mast [correct]; snort mast [correct]
DEF: A vertical telescoping tube based in the conning tower sail area [used to let gases in and out].
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales))
mât de schnorkel [correct, masculine noun]