English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
controllable bleed valve [correct]
OBS: the control chamber and the rate chamber of the cabin pressure controller are connected by a capillary tube with a controllable bleed valve.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
robinet variométrique