English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Instruments)
ceramic junction [correct]
CONT: Liquid junction protection tubes prevent the reference electrode from being contaminated by the measurement media and vice versa. They are made up of a glass tube terminated by a ceramic junction.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie); Instruments scientifiques)
jonction céramique [correct, feminine noun]; jonction en céramique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pièce de rechange pour PH-mètre.