English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
keep-alive voltage
CONT: the TR tube is activated also by a keep-alive voltage of about 350 volts...
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
tension d'entretien [feminine noun]
CONT: le tube est également sous une tension d'entretien d'environ 350 volts [...]