English (Rectifiers (Electricity))
plate of rectifier tube
CONT: "applies its high secondary voltage to the plates of rectifier tube"
French (Redresseurs (Électricité))
plaque de tube redresseur [feminine noun]
CONT: "trouve sa haute tension secondaire aux plaques des tubes redresseurs"