English (Electrical Engineering; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
voltage regulator tube [correct, officially approved]; voltage stabilizing tube [correct, officially approved]; voltage-stabilizing tube [correct]
OBS: voltage regulator tube; voltage stabilizing tube : terms officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee(CUTEL).
French (Électrotechnique; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube régulateur de tension [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tube de régulation de tension [correct, masculine noun]; tube stabilisateur de tension [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tube de stabilisation de tension [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tube régulateur de tension; tube stabilisateur de tension : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo estabilizador de tensión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tubo de gas que funciona por descarga luminiscente en la región cuya característica es mantener la tensión prácticamente independiente de la corriente.