English (Informatics)
client/server access tool [correct]
CONT: Tun PLUS is a true client/server access tool that helps users reach remote databases from within standard office software.
French (Informatique)
outil de communication client/serveur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tun PLUS intègre un véritable outil de communication client/serveur qui permet aux utilisateurs l'accès aux bases de données distantes à partir des logiciels bureautiques standards.