English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Brewing and Malting)
perforated floor [correct]
CONT: The mash tun has a perforated floor allowing the sweet water, called wort, out of the vessel while retaining the extracted grist.
French (Outillage industriel; Brasserie et malterie)
plateau perforé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le tourillage consiste à placer le malt sur des plateaux perforés au-dessous desquels circule de l'air chaud.