English (Computer Graphics; Codes (Software))
semi-graphic character [correct]; semigraphic character [correct]
CONT: Tun EMUL takes full advantage of the PC' s graphical capabilities to make running remote applications a pleasant experience for Windows users. Semi-graphic and accented characters are always displayed correctly in Tun EMUL' s resizable full-color screens, one of the most important elements in proper Windows integration.
French (Infographie; Codes (Logiciels))
caractère semi-graphique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tun EMUL met à profit les capacités graphiques des PC pour rendre l'exécution des applications distantes agréables aux utilisateurs Windows. Grâce à l'affichage correct et en couleur des caractères semi-graphiques et accentués, Tun EMUL résoud l'un des éléments essentiels d'une bonne intégration dans Windows.