English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
tunica albuginea of corpus spongiosum [correct]; fibrous tunic of corpus spongiosum [correct]
DEF: The thick layer of fibrous tissue surrounding the corpus spongiosum penis.
OBS: tunica albuginea of corpus spongiosum : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.018: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tunique albuginée du corps spongieux [correct, feminine noun]; albuginée du corps spongieux [former designation, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique albuginée du corps spongieux : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.018 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.