English (Morphology and General Physiology)
tunica albuginea [correct]
DEF: A dense, white, fibrous sheath enclosing a part or organ.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
albuginée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enveloppe conjonctive dense et blanche entourant certains organes.