English (Mineralogy)
Baveno twin [correct]
DEF: A twinned crystal, a common form of orthoclase, in which the twinning plane is the clinodome, the resulting form having a nearly square cross section.
French (Minéralogie)
macle de Baveno [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Macle rare de l'orthoclase surtout [dont] le plan [...] est parallèle aux faces cristallines (021) et la section [...] presque carrée.
CONT: Sans la macle de Baveno, on a deux individus accolés (macle par accolement) selon un plan parallèle à une face [...]