English (Mineralogy)
contact twin [correct]; juxtaposition twin [correct]
DEF: A twinned crystal, the two individuals of which are symmetrically arranged about a twin plane.
French (Minéralogie)
macle de juxtaposition [correct, feminine noun]; macle d'accolement [correct, feminine noun]; macle par accolement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque les deux individus sont accolés l'un à l'autre, on dira qu'il y a macle de juxtaposition ou d'accolement [...]
CONT: Macles par accolement dues à la juxtaposition apparente de deux cristaux suivant un plan. [...] On reconnaît ces macles par accolement à la présence d'un angle rentrant.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
macla por yuxtaposición [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En las maclas por yuxtaposición los cristales están adosados [...]