English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
alignment bushing [correct]
CONT: An alignment bushing for twist drills or the like includes a uniform cylindrical guide member having a bore therethrough which guides the drill to the workpiece, and a holder for securing the guide member to a jig plate adjacent the workpiece, the guide member being removable from and reversibly positionable in the holder.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
bague d'alignement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bague d'alignement s'engage dans la clavette du poinçon pour un alignement rapide de l'outil sans dispositif extérieur d'alignement, ce qui conduit à une installation plus rapide de l'outil et une productivité maximale de la machine.