English (Materials Engineering; Exterior Covering Materials; Roofs (Building Elements))
buckling [officially approved]
OBS: buckle : To twist or bend out of shape permanently.
OBS: Of shingles.
OBS: buckling: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Génie des matériaux; Revêtements extérieurs; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
gondolement [masculine noun, officially approved]; gondolage [masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Action, fait de gondoler, de gauchir.
OBS: gondolement; gondolage : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).