English (Plastics Industry; Textile Industries)
zero-twist yarn [correct, standardized]
DEF: ... a number of filaments laid together without twist.
OBS: zero-twist yarn : term standardized by ISO.
OBS: zero-twist yarn : term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Industries du textile)
fil sans torsion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: fil simple : Fil sans torsion, ou fil avec torsion dont on peut supprimer la torsion en une seule opération de détorsion.
OBS: fil sans torsion : terme normalisé par l'ISO.