English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Lighting Fixtures)
lamp change system
CONT: This exclusive lamp change system lets you switch to a new lamp in just seconds... at the twist of a knob.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Luminaires)
commutateur d'éclairage [masculine noun]