English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
blade planform [correct]
DEF: The shape of a wind turbine rotor blade which includes its taper and twist.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
forme en plan de pale [correct, feminine noun]; plan de pale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme d'une pale d'éolienne comprenant son effilement et son vrillage.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
forma de la pala en planta [correct, feminine noun]; forma del aspa en planta [correct, feminine noun]; forma de la pala en proyección horizontal [correct, feminine noun]; perfil de la pala en planta [correct, masculine noun]; perfil de la pala en proyección horizontal [correct, masculine noun]; contorno de la pala en planta [correct, masculine noun]; contorno de la pala en proyección horizontal [correct, masculine noun]