English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
cheese twist [correct]; twist cheese [correct]
DEF: ... a firm, unripened, white cheese in the form of a twisted strand.
CONT: Have you ever noticed that you [are] always hungry when you [are] in a hurry? That [is] why [our cheese factory] invented cheese twists. ... Firm unripened cheese twists [are] also available in brine ...
OBS: cheese twist : designation usually used in the plural.
PHR: salted cheese twist
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage tortillon [correct, masculine noun]; tortillon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce fromage à pâte ferme filée [et] non affinée [...] est fait de lait pasteurisé. Parfaitement salés, les tortillons possèdent un goût frais qui vous charmera.
OBS: tortillon : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
PHR: fromage tortillon salé