English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
arrangement of twist [correct]; twist arrangement [correct]
CONT: balanced twist : In a plied yarn or cord, an arrangement of twist which will not cause the yarn or cord to twist on itself or kink when held in an open loop.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
arrangement de la torsion [correct, masculine noun]