English (Wine Service)
twist and pry corkscrew
CONT: Twist and pry corkscrew. The professional waiter's constant companion. It usually comes as a corkscrew, bottle opener, penknife combination. Useful for taking the lead foil that is on the neck of many wine bottles.
French (Service des vins)
couteau sommelier [masculine noun]
CONT: Couteau sommelier, 4 usages : lames, décapsulateur, perce-boîtes, tire-bouchon.