English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
twist counter
OBS: a -- provides convenient means for determining the number of turns per inch in a yarn.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Filature (Textiles))
torsiomètre
OBS: un -- à commande électrique avec inversion de marche, donne, avec toute l'exactitude voulue, la torsion des fils retors.