English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Textiles-Determination of Twist in Yarns-Direct Counting Method [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-4.2 8.2-M89/ISO 2061:1972
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Textiles - Méthode de détermination de la torsion des fils - Méthode directe [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-4.2 8.2-M89/ISO 2061:1972