English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Textiles-Woven Fabrics-Construction-Methods of Analysis-Part 4 :Determination of Twist in Yarns Removed from Fabric [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-4.2, 8.1-M89/ISO 7211/4:1984
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Textiles - Tissus - Construction - Méthodes d'analyse - Partie 4 : Détermination de la torsion d'un fil prélevé dans un tissu [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-4.2, 8.1-M89/ISO 7211/4:1984