English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
twist determination; determination of twist
OBS: there are (...) 2 different procedures for preparing test specimens of the component elements of a plied or cabled yarn for -- [Also --]
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Filature (Textiles))
détermination du taux de torsion
OBS: --. Un torsiomètre (...) donne (...) la torsion des fils retors.