English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Textiles-Designation of the Direction of Twist in Yarns and Related products [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-4.2 8.3-M89/ISO 2:1973
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Textiles - Indication du sens de torsion des fils et produits associés [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-4.2 8.3-M89/ISO 2:1973