English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
morse taper shank
OBS: Drill twist morse taper shank.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
queue cône morse [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: queue cône morse : Terme uniformisé par CN-Air Canada.