English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
twist fabric [correct]
OBS: Twist: a thread, yarn ... formed by twisting two or more strands together.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
retors [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu fabriqué avec du fil retors.