English (Skating)
twist movement [correct]
OBS: Stops, in which couples remain stationary on the ice surface while performing body or twist movements or poses, may not exceed two measures of music.
French (Patinage)
mouvement de torsion
OBS: Les arrêts durant lesquels le couple reste immobile sur la glace alors qu'il fait des mouvements de torsion ou adoptant des poses, ne doivent pas excéder deux mesures.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.