English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
belt turnover system [standardized]; belt twist system [standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
retournement de la courroie [masculine noun, standardized]; dispositif de retournement de la courroie [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Retournement de la courroie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
sistema de volteo de la banda [masculine noun]