English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telecommunications Transmission)
transposition system; twist system; rotations [plural]
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Transmission (Télécommunications))
transpositions par rotation [feminine noun, plural]; rotations [feminine noun, plural]