English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
acrylic spun yarn [correct]
CONT: 100 Percent Acrylic spun yarn: - Non shrinkable yarn (Regular yarn) ... Luster : Semi dull (SD), Round bright (RB). Usage : Knitting, sweater machine ... .
OBS: Spun yarn : 1. A yarn consisting of staple fibres usually bound together by twist. 2. A melt-spun fiber before it is drawn.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Filature (Textiles))
filé acrylique [correct, masculine noun]; filé d'acrylique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Usine de couvertures (Filé Acrylique & Viscose).