English (Animal Housing Facilities; Beekeeping)
bee skep [correct]; straw skep [correct]; skep [correct]; basket hive [correct]
DEF: A beehive made of twisted straw without movable frames.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Élevage des abeilles)
ruche en paille [correct, feminine noun]; ruche paille [correct, feminine noun]; ruche panier [correct, feminine noun]; cloche en paille [feminine noun]