English (Mosses and Related Plants)
twisted oak moss [correct]
OBS: A moss of the family Pottiaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
tortule à poils lisses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mousse de la famille des Pottiaceae.