English (Telephone Wires and Cables; Telecommunications Facilities)
twisted pair wire
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques; Installations de télécommunications)
fil à paire torsadée
Spanish (Cables e hilos telefónicos; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
conductor doble retorcido [correct, masculine noun]; conductor de doble recorrido [correct, masculine noun]