English (Electric Cables)
compound bunch
OBS: A number of bunches twisted together in the same direction and in a uniform manner.(In turn, each bunch consists of a number of wires twisted together in the same direction and in a uniform manner.)
French (Câbles électriques)
torsade composée
OBS: Un certain nombre de torsades tordues ensemble dans la même direction et d'une manière uniforme. (Chaque torsade consiste en un nombre de fils tordus ensemble dans la même direction et d'une manière uniforme.)