English (Telephone Wires and Cables)
twisted-wire pair cable [correct]
OBS: Most phone lines are twisted-wire pairs... two insulated wires twisted together.
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
câble à paires torsadées [correct, masculine noun]