English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
S twisted yarn [correct]; S twist yarn [correct]; S-twisted yarn [correct]
CONT: In S twist yarn the twist direction follows the centre bar of the letter "S". ("S twist" is also known as "left twist" and "reverse twist").
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
fil à torsion S [correct, masculine noun]