English (Textile Industries)
mouliné [correct, adjective]; mouline [correct, adjective]
CONT: mouliné yarn: a yarn obtained by combining two threads of a different colour and by twisting them.
CONT: Mouline yarn twisted from different qualities. Usually two-tone or multicoloured.
French (Industries du textile)
mouliné [correct, adjective]
DEF: mouliné : Effet obtenu en teinture, par la réaction différente aux colorants de deux fils retordus de matière différente.