English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
Z twisted yarn [correct]; Z-twisted yarn [correct]
CONT: The Z twisted yarns are twisted so that the direction of the twist follows the centre bar of the letter "Z". ("Z" twist is also known as "right twist" and "ordinary twist").
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
fil à torsion Z [correct, masculine noun]