English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
lustrous yarn [correct]
CONT: Continuous filament yarn consists of an unending stream of filaments twisted together to make continuous lustrous yarn used for taffetas, satins etc.
OBS: Lustrous: Having lustre; shinning; glossy.
French (Filature (Textiles))
fil lustré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Veste tricotée en jersey. Bordure au crochet en fil lustré.
OBS: Lustrer : Rendre brillant, luisant [...] Lustrer une étoffe (Apprêt, lustrage; calandrer, cylindrer, glacer). [...] Étoffes : Apprêté avec un lustre spécial. Serge lustrée. Percale lustrée. Lustré comme du satin. Satiné. Étoffe lustrée d'un seul côté.