English (Textile Industries)
moltted effect [correct]
CONT: ... a type of two-colour twisted yarn which gives a mottled effect in fabric.
French (Industries du textile)
effet chiné [correct]
CONT: Polo de golf fait de jacquard tricolore en tricot double qui donne un effet chiné [...]