English (Wood Products; Plywood; Natural Construction Materials)
twisting
OBS: Deformation of spiral nature.
French (Produits du bois; Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels)
gauchissement [masculine noun]; torsion [feminine noun]
OBS: Déformation d'allure hélicoïdale.
Spanish (Productos madereros; Madera contrachapada; Materiales de construcción naturales)
borneadura [feminine noun]