English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Anatomy)
sheared heels [correct]
OBS: One heel is higher and longer than the other, a twisting takes place in the heel region.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Anatomie animale)
talons chevauchés [masculine noun]