English (Digestive Tract)
volvulus [correct]
DEF: A twisting or rotation of a tubular viscus, usually a part of the alimentary tract, resulting in kinking which can cause obstruction or necrosis of the affected segment.
French (Appareil digestif)
volvulus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Torsion d'un organe autour d'un axe représenté par son pédicule.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo)
vólvulo [correct, masculine noun]