English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
ring-doubling frame [correct, standardized]; ring twisting frame [correct, standardized]
OBS: ring-doubling frame; ring twisting frame : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
continu à retordre à anneaux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: continu à retordre à anneaux : terme normalisé par l'ISO.