English (Internet and Telematics; Software)
twit filter [correct]; bozo filter [correct]
DEF: Computer software that blocks all messages from obnoxious people whose desire to communicate exceeds the desire of recipients to be communicated with.
French (Internet et télématique; Logiciels)
filtre à clowns [correct, masculine noun]; filtre de suppression [masculine noun]; filtre à twit [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Logiciel qui permet de ne pas recevoir les messages électroniques de certains personnes.