English (Muscles and Tendons)
myosin ATPase [correct]
CONT: White fast twitch fibers are generally large pale cells with a diameter about twice that of the slow twitch fibers and little myoglobin. They contain fast-acting myosin ATPase.
CONT: Normal cardiac myosin ATPase and mechanics in pressure overload with digitalis treatment. (In Amer. J. Physiol., Heart Circul. Physiol., 1978, 3 (3) 253-259, cited in PASCAL data base.)
French (Muscles et tendons)
ATPase de la myosine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On essaie de savoir si l'activité de l'ATPase de la myosine du muscle cardiaque chez les chats traités à la digitale en même temps qu'une surpression, si cette activité reste anormale en parallèle avec la fonction mécanique. (Relevé dans Amer. J. Physiol., Heart Circul. Physiol., 1978, 3 (3) 253-259, cité dans la base de données PASCAL.)